WPD TELECOMS LIMITED

Company number 02386327

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2020
due by 29 October 2020

Last statement dated 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SURF TELECOMS LIMITED 01 Sep 1999 - 19 Dec 2018
SWEB TELECOM LIMITED 25 Jun 1993 - 01 Sep 1999
SWECOM LIMITED 12 Jul 1989 - 25 Jun 1993
PRIZEADD LIMITED 18 May 1989 - 12 Jul 1989