Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

IHG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02384837

Registered office address
Stoke Park Park Road, Stoke Poges, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL2 4PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2019
due by 15 October 2019

Last statement dated 1 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL ARENA POLO LIMITED 07 Nov 2002 - 26 Jan 2006
HELLOSPORT LIMITED 22 Jul 1999 - 07 Nov 2002
INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Jul 1991 - 22 Jul 1999
IHG COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 Jan 1990 - 25 Jul 1991
TRADPLAN LIMITED 16 May 1989 - 11 Jan 1990