O2 REDWOOD LIMITED

Company number 02383186

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
O2 UNIFY LIMITED 12 Feb 2013 - 15 Feb 2013
LUMINA LIMITED 15 May 2000 - 12 Feb 2013
MARTIN DAWES TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 01 Sep 1994 - 15 May 2000
MARTIN DAWES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 10 Aug 1994 - 01 Sep 1994
MARTIN DAWES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 30 Jun 1989 - 10 Aug 1994
MINEVET LIMITED 12 May 1989 - 30 Jun 1989