NTL CABLECOMMS CHESHIRE

Company number 02379804

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2020
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
4 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS CHESHIRE 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS CHESHIRE 03 Jun 1993 - 26 Feb 1999
CHESHIRE CABLE LIMITED 09 Jun 1989 - 03 Jun 1993
LEGIBUS 1383 LIMITED 04 May 1989 - 09 Jun 1989