U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02379632

Registered office address
125 Old Broad Street, Fifth Floor, London, EC2N 1AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2020
due by 16 April 2020

Last statement dated 2 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK OF AMERICA TRUSTEES LIMITED 23 Sep 2009 - 09 Feb 2011
LASALLE GLOBAL TRUST SERVICES LIMITED 29 May 2008 - 23 Sep 2009
LASALLE TRUSTEES LIMITED 02 Jan 2008 - 29 May 2008
ABN AMRO TRUSTEES LIMITED 01 Nov 2000 - 02 Jan 2008
BROADGATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 07 May 1991 - 01 Nov 2000
WESTEROLE LIMITED 22 Feb 1991 - 07 May 1991
HOARE GOVETT LIMITED 01 Jun 1989 - 22 Feb 1991
WESTROLE LIMITED 04 May 1989 - 01 Jun 1989