ANTHONY NOLAN

Company number 02379280

Registered office address
The Royal Free Hospital, Pond Street, Hampstead, London, NW3 2QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2020
due by 17 May 2020

Last statement dated 3 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ANTHONY NOLAN TRUST 13 Nov 2001 - 18 Feb 2013
THE ANTHONY NOLAN BONE MARROW TRUST 19 Jul 1990 - 13 Nov 2001
THE ANTHONY NOLAN BONE MARROW TRUST LIMITED 19 Feb 1990 - 19 Jul 1990
SPHERECAUSE LIMITED 03 May 1989 - 19 Feb 1990