METAGENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02375772

Registered office address
Imagination House, Home Park Estate, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, WD4 8LZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2016
due by 31 January 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGINATION RESEARCH LIMITED 22 Sep 1999 - 16 May 2000
VIDEOLOGIC LABORATORIES LIMITED 01 Sep 1993 - 22 Sep 1999
MOREBASE LIMITED 25 Apr 1989 - 01 Sep 1993