NTL (YORCAN) LIMITED

Company number 02371785

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (YORCAN) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (YORCAN) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
YORCAN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 28 Jun 1989 - 01 Feb 1995
CINEMOVE LIMITED 13 Apr 1989 - 28 Jun 1989