LEEDS BECKETT UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02369724

Registered office address
Rose Bowl, Portland Crescent, Leeds, England, LS1 3HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2020
due by 27 July 2020

Last statement dated 13 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LTD 10 Jan 1995 - 10 Dec 2014
POLY ENTERPRISES (LEEDS) LTD. 07 Apr 1989 - 10 Jan 1995