BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 02369239

Registered office address
The Brit School, 60 The Cresent, Croydon, CR0 2HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2019
due by 20 April 2019

Last statement dated 6 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON SCHOOL FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS & TECHNOLOGY 06 Apr 1989 - 09 Jun 2009