BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BANK OF IRELAND ASSET MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 02368134

Registered office address
C/O Kpmg Llp, 8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK OF IRELAND INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Dec 1989 - 11 Aug 1995
ANGLEHOLD LIMITED 04 Apr 1989 - 01 Dec 1989