NATIONAL GRID HOLDINGS ONE PLC

Company number 02367004

Registered office address
1 - 3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID GROUP PLC 27 Jul 2000 - 31 Jan 2002
THE NATIONAL GRID GROUP PLC 17 Nov 1995 - 27 Jul 2000
THE NATIONAL GRID HOLDING PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 17 Nov 1995