WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WALES) PLC

Company number 02366985

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2019
due by 23 October 2019

Last statement dated 9 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WALES ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 27 Jul 2001