NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLC

Company number 02366977

Registered office address
1 - 3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID COMPANY PLC 21 Oct 2002 - 26 Jul 2005
THE NATIONAL GRID COMPANY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 21 Oct 2002