PPL MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 02366928

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2020
due by 8 November 2020

Last statement dated 25 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WPD MIDLANDS HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 10 Nov 2014
CENTRAL NETWORKS LIMITED 22 Dec 2010 - 01 Apr 2011
CENTRAL NETWORKS PLC 05 Apr 2004 - 22 Dec 2010
MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 05 Apr 2004