WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION (EAST MIDLANDS) PLC

Company number 02366923

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL NETWORKS EAST PLC 05 Apr 2004 - 01 Apr 2011
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION PLC. 01 Oct 2001 - 05 Apr 2004
POWERGEN ENERGY PLC 12 Jul 1999 - 01 Oct 2001
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 12 Jul 1999