EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC

Company number 02366906

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EASTERN POWER NETWORKS LIMITED 24 Jan 2011 - 31 Mar 2011
EASTERN POWER NETWORKS PLC 01 Nov 2010 - 24 Jan 2011
EDF ENERGY NETWORKS (EPN) PLC 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
EPN DISTRIBUTION PLC 16 Apr 2003 - 30 Jun 2003
EPN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 18 Jan 2002 - 16 Apr 2003
EASTERN ELECTRICITY LTD 02 Oct 1996 - 18 Jan 2002
EASTERN GROUP PLC 01 Oct 1994 - 02 Oct 1996
EASTERN ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 01 Oct 1994