WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION (SOUTH WEST) PLC

Company number 02366894

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2020
due by 6 April 2020

Last statement dated 23 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WESTERN ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 27 Jul 2001