UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED

Company number 02366678

Registered office address
Haweswater House, Lingley Mere Business Park, Lingley Green Avenue Great, Sankey, Warrington, WA5 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2020
due by 29 August 2020

Last statement dated 15 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED UTILITIES WATER PLC 02 Apr 2001 - 11 Nov 2014
NORTH WEST WATER LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 02 Apr 2001