UNITED UTILITIES PLC

Company number 02366616

Registered office address
Haweswater House, Lingley Mere Business Park, Lingley Green Avenue Great, Sankey, Warrington, WA5 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2020
due by 26 September 2020

Last statement dated 12 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WEST WATER GROUP PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 01 Jan 1996