GUARDSMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02360505

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, Level 37, London, England, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
VALSPAR INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED 26 Jun 2001 - 20 Oct 2011
LILLY INDUSTRIES (UK) LTD 30 Dec 1998 - 26 Jun 2001
GUARDSMAN U.K. LIMITED 15 Jun 1989 - 30 Dec 1998
RIMRAIL LIMITED 13 Mar 1989 - 15 Jun 1989