ROYAL MAIL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02360315

Registered office address
100 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 June 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSIGNIA FINANCE LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 04 Nov 2002
POST OFFICE FINANCE LIMITED 07 Jun 1989 - 26 Mar 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1413) LIMITED 13 Mar 1989 - 07 Jun 1989