DIAMOND RESORTS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02353649

Registered office address
Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2020
due by 9 November 2020

Last statement dated 28 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNTERRA EUROPE LIMITED 22 Aug 2003 - 08 Nov 2007
GRAND VACATION COMPANY LIMITED 20 Jun 2000 - 22 Aug 2003
SUNTERRA EUROPE LIMITED 30 Sep 1998 - 20 Jun 2000
LS PROMOTIONS LIMITED 10 Apr 1989 - 30 Sep 1998
CLOSEGRAM LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 10 Apr 1989