CANARY WHARF CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 02352250

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
OLYMPIA & YORK CONTRACTORS LIMITED 18 Jul 1989 - 01 Nov 1993
BRACKENDOWN LIMITED 24 Feb 1989 - 18 Jul 1989