NTL (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 02351070

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON HAMPSHIRE LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
VIDEOTRON SOUTH LIMITED 24 Jul 1989 - 16 Apr 1992
SOUTHERN CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 12 Jun 1989 - 24 Jul 1989
BURGINHALL 319 LIMITED 23 Feb 1989 - 12 Jun 1989