BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO UK LIMITED

Company number 02346565

Registered office address
One Eton Street, Richmond Upon Thames, London, TW9 1EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46350 - Wholesale of tobacco products
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHMANS (UK) LIMITED 01 May 1989 - 22 Dec 2003
TINTMEADOW LIMITED 13 Feb 1989 - 01 May 1989