BORGWARNER LIMITED

Company number 02346109

Registered office address
Roydsdale Way, Euroway Industrial Estate, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 6SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 11 July 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
BORG-WARNER AUTOMOTIVE TURBO SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Jun 1999 - 11 Nov 2002
SCHWITZER (EUROPE) LIMITED 22 Mar 1989 - 09 Jun 1999
THREE HUNDRED AND FORTY-SIXTH SHELF TRADING COMPANYLIMITED 10 Feb 1989 - 22 Mar 1989