BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC

Company number 02342138

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2021
due by 11 June 2021

Last statement dated 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FLOWPLUS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Feb 1989 - 23 Jun 1989