BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

STUDIO A.K.A. LTD

Company number 02337236

Registered office address
56 Compton Street, Clerkenwell, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 0ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2019
due by 14 May 2019

Last statement dated 30 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
AKA PIZAZZ LIMITED 29 Jul 1997 - 12 Dec 2000
PIZAZZ PICTURES LIMITED 20 Jan 1989 - 29 Jul 1997