Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

LEIGH ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 02336587

Registered office address
Strood Academy, Carnation Road, Rochester, England, ME2 2SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2020
due by 22 February 2020

Last statement dated 8 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LEIGH TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 06 Sep 2007 - 16 Sep 2008
THE LEIGH CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 11 Jan 1990 - 06 Sep 2007
THE DARTFORD CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 19 Jan 1989 - 11 Jan 1990