BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NORTH AMERICA LIMITED

Company number 02334190

Registered office address
1 London Wall Place, London, England, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2019
due by 10 April 2019

Last statement dated 27 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHRODER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 14 Jun 1989 - 01 Jul 1999
VIVET LIMITED 11 Jan 1989 - 14 Jun 1989