ESPREE LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 02333922

Registered office address
85-89 Bamfords Trust House 85-89 Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2012
due by 31 January 2013

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2011

Confirmation statement

First statement date 10 January 2017
due by 24 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 10 January 2013
due by 7 February 2013

Last annual return made up to 10 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
GUESTPLACE LIMITED 10 Jan 1989 - 22 May 1989