NTL (NORWICH) LIMITED

Company number 02332233

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (NORWICH) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (NORWICH) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
NORWICH CABLEVISION LIMITED 10 Jun 1991 - 01 Feb 1995
NORWICH CABLEVISION LTD. 27 Feb 1989 - 10 Jun 1991
LEGIBUS 1337 LIMITED 03 Jan 1989 - 27 Feb 1989