Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

COOPER-STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED

Company number 02329378

Registered office address
Orchard Court 8 Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, CV3 2TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2019
due by 9 December 2019

Last statement dated 25 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE STANDARD PRODUCTS COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED 21 Mar 1989 - 31 Jul 2008
APALANTIC LIMITED 19 Dec 1988 - 21 Mar 1989