SCIENCE, ENGINEERING AND MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES ALLIANCE

Company number 02324869

Registered office address
Unit 2, The Orient Centre, Greycaine Road, Watford, WD24 7GP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2020
due by 17 July 2020

Last statement dated 3 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGINEERING AND MARINE TRAINING AUTHORITY 04 Nov 1996 - 11 Apr 2003
ENGINEERING TRAINING AUTHORITY 21 Dec 1989 - 04 Nov 1996
WATFORD TRAINING LIMITED 05 Dec 1988 - 21 Dec 1989