ASAMS LIMITED

Company number 02322620

Registered office address
Excelsior House 9 Quay View Business Park, Barnards Way, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2019
due by 14 June 2019

Last statement dated 31 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASA METALLURGICAL SERVICES LIMITED 22 Feb 1989 - 09 Feb 1998
STEELBRIM LIMITED 29 Nov 1988 - 22 Feb 1989