BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EFG PRIVATE BANK LIMITED

Company number 02321802

Registered office address
Leconfield House, Curzon Street, London, W1J 5JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2019
due by 11 April 2019

Last statement dated 28 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PRIVATE BANK & TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 10 Apr 1989 - 10 Sep 1997
SHELFCO (NO. 305) LIMITED 25 Nov 1988 - 10 Apr 1989