Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CAMRA MEMBERS' INVESTMENT CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02318099

Registered office address
123 Wellington Road South, Stockport, England, SK1 3TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2019
due by 14 July 2019

Last statement dated 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMRA INVESTMENT CLUB LIMITED 10 Jan 1989 - 06 Sep 2007
RAPID 7124 LIMITED 16 Nov 1988 - 10 Jan 1989