IVG DEVELOPMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02305636

Registered office address
Broughton House, 6-8 Sackville Street, London, W1S 3DG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IVG ASTICUS REAL ESTATE LIMITED 25 Sep 2002 - 07 Jan 2008
ASTICUS (UK) LIMITED 17 Apr 1998 - 25 Sep 2002
HUFVUDSTADEN INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED 22 Jul 1997 - 17 Apr 1998
HUFVUDSTADEN (UK) LIMITED 04 Dec 1995 - 22 Jul 1997
HUFVUDSTADEN (REGENT) LIMITED 25 Jul 1990 - 04 Dec 1995
HINT REGENT LIMITED 16 Nov 1988 - 25 Jul 1990
BONUSDALE LIMITED 14 Oct 1988 - 16 Nov 1988