BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MANCHESTER ALLOYS AND METALS LIMITED

Company number 02303200

Registered office address
59-69 Heaton Park Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 1SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2019
due by 11 December 2019

Last statement dated 27 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGINEERING EARLCLASS LTD. 07 Oct 1988 - 11 Feb 1999