SPECIAL OLYMPICS GREAT BRITAIN

Company number 02301452

Registered office address
Can Mezzanine 2nd Floor, 49-51 East Road, London, England, N1 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 14 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIAL OLYMPICS UK 30 Sep 1988 - 28 Dec 2001