CARPETRIGHT LIMITED

Company number 02294875

Registered office address
Purfleet Bypass, Purfleet, Essex, RM19 1TT
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2020
due by 20 December 2020

Last statement dated 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
CARPETRIGHT PLC 04 Jun 1993 - 24 Jan 2020
CARPETRIGHT OF LONDON LIMITED 16 Feb 1989 - 04 Jun 1993
CARPETWISE (LONDON) LIMITED 29 Nov 1988 - 16 Feb 1989
HEDGEROWS LIMITED 27 Oct 1988 - 29 Nov 1988