CARILLION SWINDON LIMITED

Company number 02294384

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 March 2019
due by 4 April 2019

Last statement dated 21 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC SWINDON LIMITED 14 Mar 1989 - 04 Aug 1999
CRYSTALDEMO LIMITED 09 Sep 1988 - 14 Mar 1989