Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SURFACE TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02292621

Registered office address
Osborn Way, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2020
due by 23 March 2020

Last statement dated 9 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPSON MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 02 Sep 1988 - 26 Jun 1989