THE INVESTMENT ASSOCIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02292214

Registered office address
23 Camomile Street, London, England, EC3A 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2020
due by 11 April 2020

Last statement dated 28 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IMA SERVICES LIMITED 08 Feb 2002 - 02 Jan 2015
AUTIF (SERVICES) LIMITED 25 Aug 1993 - 08 Feb 2002
U.T.A. (SERVICES) LIMITED 01 Sep 1988 - 25 Aug 1993