SWAN GROUP

Company number 02288754

Registered office address
Rocfort Road, Snodland, Kent, ME6 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
23 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2020
due by 10 August 2020

Last statement dated 27 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SWAN GROUP PLC 20 Dec 2002 - 15 Feb 2005
SWAN GROUP LIMITED 03 Dec 2002 - 20 Dec 2002
SWAN GROUP PLC 14 Aug 2001 - 03 Dec 2002
MID KENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Mar 1989 - 14 Aug 2001
BEALAW (230) LIMITED 23 Aug 1988 - 03 Mar 1989