Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

VODAFONE GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 02288254

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2020
due by 21 January 2020

Last statement dated 7 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VODAFONE GROUP (STAFF) TRUSTEE LIMITED 16 Sep 1991 - 01 Apr 1999
RACAL TELECOM (STAFF) TRUSTEE LIMITED 27 Sep 1988 - 16 Sep 1991
BOOMTOLL LIMITED 19 Aug 1988 - 27 Sep 1988