LONDON TOWN PLC

Company number 02287654

Registered office address
7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 November 2016
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON TOWN ASSURED PROPERTIES PLC 23 Aug 1988 - 21 Dec 1995
CHARLTON ASSETS PLC 17 Aug 1988 - 23 Aug 1988