BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PENDLESIDE HOSPICE

Company number 02280991

Registered office address
Pendleside Colne Road, Reedley, Burnley, Lancashire, BB10 2LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2019
due by 28 October 2019

Last statement dated 14 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HOSPICE CARE FOR BURNLEY & PENDLE 27 Jul 1988 - 20 Dec 2017