DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP PLC

Company number 02280426

Registered office address
Churchill Court, Westmoreland Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2020
due by 30 December 2020

Last statement dated 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 03 Feb 2012 - 03 Feb 2012
RBS INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 22 Dec 2004 - 03 Feb 2012
CHURCHILL INSURANCE GROUP PLC 09 Dec 1999 - 22 Dec 2004
MERIDIAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 May 1989 - 09 Dec 1999
ARJON LIMITED 26 Jul 1988 - 19 May 1989